Kolekcja Inkluzji w Bursztynie [MAIG]

Collection of Amber Inclusions [MAIG - Museum of Amber Inclusion, Gdansk]

kurator/curator dr Elżbieta Sontag 
 elzbieta.sontag@biol.ug.edu.pl
 

Typy gatunków kopalnych
Types of fossil species

 

Insecta

 

Coleoptera

 
Family Cryptophagidae
1. Atomaria (Anchicera) gedanicola LYUBARSKY et PERKOVSKY, 2013 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_897.
 
Family Limnichidae
1. Platypelochares electricus HERNANDO et al., 2018 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5948

Family Melyridae
1. Colotes sambicus KUBISZ, 2001 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_3592.
 
Family Scarabaeidae
  1. Ataenius damzeni BUKEJS et ALEKSEEV, 2018; (Baltic amber) holotype, No. MAIG_5953_1; paratype, No. MAIG_5953_2

Family Staphylinidae
1. Atheta (Datomicra) jantarica PAŚNIK, 2005 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_589.
2. Baltioligota electrica PAŚNIK, 2005 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4191.
3. Dictyon antiquus PAŚNIK et KUBISZ, 2002 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_1968.
4. Lathrobium jantaricum PAŚNIK et KUBISZ, 2002 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_1161.
5. Lathrobium succini PAŚNIK et KUBISZ, 2002 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_3232.
6. Paleosepedophiluscus succini PAŚNIK et KUBISZ, 2002 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_3079.
7. Phymatura electrica PAŚNIK et KUBISZ, 2002 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_296.
8. Tachyporus bicoloratus PAŚNIK, 2005 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4184.
 

Diptera

Family Ceratopogonidae
1. Forcipomyia (Lepidohelea) antilleana SZADZIEWSKI et GROGAN, 1998 (Dominican amber); paratype, No. MAIG_26.
2. Leptoconops ellenbergeri SZADZIEWSKI, 2014 (Burmese amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5613.
3. Mallochohelea martae SZADZIEWSKI, 2005 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4901.
4. Metahelea serafini SZADZIEWSKI, 1998 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_111.
5. Stilobezzia dominicana SZADZIEWSKI et GROGAN, 1998 (Dominican amber); holotype, No. MAIG_23.

Family Chaoboridae
1. Gedanoborus kerneggeri SZADZIEWSKI et GIŁKA, 2007 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4995.

Family Chironomidae
1. Furcobuchonomyia pankowskii GIŁKA et ZAKRZEWSKA, 2017 (Burmese amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5949
2. Stempellinella electra GIŁKA et ZAKRZEWSKA, 2015 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4295a.
3. Tanytarsus fereci GIŁKA, 2011 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4356.
4. Tanytarsus glaesarius GIŁKA et ZAKRZEWSKA, 2015 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_415a.
5. Tanytarsus protogregarius GIŁKA et ZAKRZEWSKA, 2015 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4325a; 2 paratypes,
    No. MAIG_4325a.
6. Tanytarsus serafini GIŁKA, 2010 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5157.

Family Corethrellidae
1. Corethrella baltica BORKENT, 2008 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_3613.

Family Culicidae
1. Aedes serafini SZADZIEWSKI, 1998 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_112.

Family Limoniidae
1. Dicranomyia kalandyki KRZEMIŃSKI, 2000 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_2123.
2. Helius fossilis KANIA, 2014 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_587.
3. Helius gedanicus KANIA, 2014 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_4073.
4. Helius similis KANIA, 2014 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_3413.
 
Family Ptychopteridae
1. Neuseptychoptera carolinensis SZADZIEWSKI et al., 2018 (Upper Cretaceous amber of North Carolina);
holotype, No. MAIG_5667
 

Ephemeroptera

Family Heptageniidae
1. Burshtynogena fereci GODUNKO et SONTAG, 2004 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_2182.

Hemiptera

Family Aleyrodidae (Sternorrhyncha: Aleyrodoidea)
1. Paernis gregorius DROHOJOWSKA et SZWEDO, 2011 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5418.
 
Family Aphalaridae (Sternorrhyncha: Psylloidea)

1. Eogyropsylla sedzimiri DROHOJOWSKA, 2011 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_1708.


Family Cicadellidae (Typhlocybinae: Protodikraneurini; Cicadomorpha)
1. Protodikraneura ferraria SZWEDO et GĘBICKI, 2008 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5136.

Family Cixiidae
1. Glisachaemus jonasdamzeni SZWEDO, 2007 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5075.

Family Dictyopharidae (Worskaitini; Fulgoromorpha)
1. Worskaito stenexi SZWEDO, 2008 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5277.

Family Issidae (Issinae: Issini; Fulgoromorpha)
1. Thionia douglundbergi STROIŃSKI et SZWEDO, 2008 (Dominican amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5278; paratype,
    No. MAIG_5279.

Family Kuwaniidae (Sternorrhyncha: Coccidimorpha)
1. Hoffeinsia foldii KOTEJA, 2008 (Baltic amber); holotype and 2 paratypes, No. MAIG_1309.

Family Microphysidae (Heteroptera: Cimicomorpha)
1. Loricula (Loricula) polonica POPOV et HERCZEK, 2008 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_3115.

Family Tropiduchidae (Patollini; Fulgoromorpha)
1. Gedanotropis sontagae SZWEDO et STROIŃSKI, 2017 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_508762.
2. Patollo natangorum SZWEDO et STROIŃSKI, 2013 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5419.
 

Hymenoptera

Superfamily Chalcidoidea
1. Eocencnemus gedanicus SIMUTNIK, 2014 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAI_201.
2. Glaesus gibsoni SIMUTNIK, 2014 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAI_477.

Neuroptera

Family Coniopterygidae
1. Hemisemidalis kulickae DOBOSZ et KRZEMIŃSKI, 2000 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAI_1214.

Odonata

Family Megapodagrionidae
1. Electropodogrion szwedoi NEL et AZAR, 2008 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAI_5050.



Arachnida

                   Acari

Trombidiformes: Prostigmata: Erythraeidae
  1. Burphanolophus joergwunderlichi KONIKIEWICZ et Mąkol, 2018 (Burmese amber); holotype, No. MAI_5932
Trombidiformes: Prostigmata: Microtrombidiidae
1. Porttrombidium gedanense KONIKIEWICZ et al., 2016 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAI_1343; paratypes, No. MAI_3048 and No. MAI_896.

Trombidiformes: Prostigmata: Smarididae
1. Fessonia wunderlichi BARTEL et al., 2015 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAI_5649.
 
Trombidiformes: Prostigmata: Tanaupodidae
  1. Eothrombium fortesambiense Mąkol et al., 2018 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5963
  2. Propolyssenia wohltmanni Mąkol et al., 2018 (Baltic amber); holotype, No. MAIG_5961, paratype No. MAIG_5962